Properties for sale in Birmingham, West Midlands

Displaying 251 - 260 of 490 results < >
Offers in the region of £230,000

Beeches Road, Great Barr, Birmingham

Acres are honoured to offer for sale this mid terraced property set in a prime location for public transport and local schooling. Benefiting from double glazing and gas central heating (both where specified). The interiors include, welcoming entrance hall, lovely fam... Full details More | Save to shortlist
call
0121 358 6222

Offers in the region of £230,000

Upper Meadow Road

Well Presented, EXTENDED Three Bedroom Family Home Situated In A Popular location, Viewings Are Highly Recommended. Full details More | Save to shortlist
call

Fixed price £230,000

Voyager, Sherborne Street, Birmingham City Centre, B16 8FP

SOLD WITHIN 5 DAYS (6/8/2017) OF A SMALL PRICE CHANGE. £5,000 PRICE REDUCTION FOR A SALE IN AUGUST. BLOCK VIEWINGS AVAILABLE.DO YOU CRAVE A CENTRAL POSTCODE? 2 BEDROOM APARTMENT IN CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM. The Love Your Postco... Full details More | Save to shortlist

£225,000

Trinity Road, Aston, Birmingham

Well Presented Mid Terrace Residence Situated In A Popular Location. Comprising Three Bedrooms, Through Lounge/Dining Room, Fitted Kitchen, First Floor Bathroom, Rear Garden & Off Road Parking. Full details More | Save to shortlist
call

Offers in the region of £225,000

Short Heath Road, Erdington

Situated on this popular residential road is this large freehold terrace property that benefits from double glazing and gas central heating (both where specified). The accommodation offers hallway, duel aspect through lounge/dining room, guest cloakroom, breakfast ... Full details More | Save to shortlist
call
0121 350 5533

Offers in the region of £225,000

Cardington Avenue, Great Barr , Birmingham

'WOW!' is the only way to describe this beautiful high specification property in a prime location for local schooling and public transport links. Benefiting from double glazing and gas central heating (both where specified). Th... Full details More | Save to shortlist
call
0121 358 6222

Offers in the region of £225,000

Burnbank Grove, Erdington

Occupying a lovely cul-de-sac location off Holly Lane this beautifully presented freehold property benefits from double glazing and gas central heating (both where specified) The interiors enjoy enclosed porch, very generous breakfast kitchen, stylish living room an... Full details More | Save to shortlist
call
0121 350 5533

Offers over £225,000

Glendower Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham

Acres are delighted to offer for sale this traditional styled property ideally located in a lovely location benefiting from double glazing and gas central heating (both where specified). The interiors include; entrance porch, entrance hall, family lounge to front wit... Full details More | Save to shortlist